Footnote 1125
[…] Footnote 1110

1110 See Section 4.3.3; cf. Olson v. United States, 292 U.S. 246, 256 (1934) (addressing uses made in combination with other lands); United States v.

Footnote 1104

1104 See United States v. Rands, 389 U.S. 121, 125-26 (1967); Filiaggi, 90 F.3d at 794 & nn.2-3; Miller v. United States, 550 F. Supp. 669, 674 n.3 (Cl. Ct. 1982), aff’d, 714 F.2d 160 (Fed. Cir. 1983) (mem.); see also 33 U.S.C. § 595 (2012) (codifying offset of “special and direct benefits to the remainder” for partial takings “in connection with any improvement of rivers, harbors, canals, or waterways of the United States”); cf. Horne

Footnote 1120